Clearly Superior Window Films

C

Clear Safety Films

Maxpro's Safety & Security Window Films help reduce the risk of personal injury, property damage and loss caused by natural disaster and crime. Available in a wide range of tints, styles and grades, our films are specially designed to deter everything from the high winds of storms to the costly eyesore of graffiti.

While providing protection these products also reject 99% UV.

*Scroll to right to see more

FilmClear Safety
4 Mil
Clear Safety
7 Mil
Clear Safety
8 Mil
Clear Safety
12 Mil
Clear Safety
6 Mil Anti-Grafitti
Total Solar Energy Transmitted82%81%79%78%81%
Total Solar Energy Reflected8%8%8%8%10%
Total Solar Energy Absorbed9%11%13%14%10%
Visible Light Transmitted89%89%87%87%87
Visible Light Reflection Exterior9%9%10%9%10%
Visible Light Reflection Interior9%9%9%9%10%
Visible Light Glare Reduction1%1%3%4%3%
Solar Heat Gain Coefficient0.850.850.830.820.83
Shading Coefficient0.980.970.950.950.96
Luminous Efficacy0.910.910.920.930.91
Total Solar Energy Rejection15%15%17%17%17%
Infrared Rejection31%24%28%28%23%
U-Factor1.041.071.071.051.02
Emissivity0.870.910.90.880.87
Ultraviolet Rejection99%99%99%99%99%

S

Solar Safety Films

Maxpro's Safety & Security Window Films help reduce the risk of personal injury, property damage and loss caused by natural disaster and crime. Available in a wide range of tints, styles and grades, our films are specially designed to deter everything from the high winds of storms to the costly eyesore of graffiti.

While providing protection these products also reject 99% UV.

*Scroll to right to see more

FilmSolar Safety Film
4 Mil Silver 20
Solar Safety Film
4 Mil Silver 40
Solar Safety Film
8 Mil Silver 20
Solar Safety Film
8 Mil Silver 40
Solar Safety Film
8 Mil Grey 35
Solar Safety Film
8 Mil Grey 45
Total Solar Energy Transmitted13%34%13%34%30%37%
Total Solar Energy Reflected53%28%52%28%18%16%
Total Solar Energy Absorbed34%38%35%38%52%47%
Visible Light Transmitted18%44%17%44%36%44%
Visible Light Reflection Exterior57%28%57%28%15%14%
Visible Light Reflection Interior57%26%58%27%22%17%
Visible Light Glare Reduction80%51%81%51%51%60%
Solar Heat Gain Coefficient0.220.450.220.450.450.5
Shading Coefficient0.250.510.250.510.520.58
Luminous Efficacy0.710.870.70.860.690.76
Total Solar Energy Rejection78%55%78%55%55%50%
Infrared Rejection94%79%94%80%79%73%
U-Factor0.910.950.90.960.980.97
Emissivity0.60.580.580.70.710.73
Ultraviolet Rejection99%99%99%99%99%99%